Agenda

Sort on Startdatum Sort on Titel
19-11-2019 20:00 Lezing 'Kunst, schoonheid en sacraliteit'
20-11-2019 19:30 Lezing 'CERISE Lecture: No Europe Without Russia'
21-11-2019 19:00 Lezing 'Laurent Mauvignier: Défricher/déchifrer les 'lieux communs''
22-11-2019 08:30 Seminarie 'Recording voluntary jurisdiction in the late Middle Ages'
26-11-2019 12:00 Lezing 'Library Lunch: Het Inzetten van IIIF voor Humanities Onderzoek'
26-11-2019 12:00 Literary Studies Workshop with Laura Welsch: Extractive zones: disputed territories and eco-cultural imagination in 21st century South American literature
28-11-2019 18:00 Tentoonstelling '© COBRA: fotografie, film en drukwerk'
28-11-2019 19:30 Filmvoorstelling 'Slavische films: Daymohk (Het land van de voorouders)'
03-12-2019 20:00 Lezing 'De rol van de religie in de iconografie van recht en gerechtigheid'
05-12-2019 19:30 Happening 'Boekvoorstelling: Raymond Detrez - De Balkan. Een geschiedenis.'
06-12-2019 16:00 Infosessie PhD mandate applications for FWO-CULT2 (Art, Art History, Literature)
10-12-2019 12:00 Literary Studies Workshop with Dr Klazina Staat: Tours on Paper. A Combined Narrative and Codicological Analysis of Late Antique and Early Medieval Travel Literature
10-12-2019 20:00 Lezing 'Het Zien van Jan van Eyck'
11-12-2019 19:00 Lezing 'Literaire duetten: Hadewijchs Liederen en Hélène Cixous’ Le livre de Promethea'
11-12-2019 19:30 Lezing 'Van tsarisme, over communisme tot verkozen autocratie: de persistentie van elites in Rusland'
19-12-2019 09:00 Studiedag 'Annual Conference of the Belgian Association of Anglicists in Higher Education (BAAHE)'
22-01-2020 09:00 Symposium 'Slavistiek en Oost-Europakunde in de Lage Landen (9e Nederlands-Vlaamse Slavistendagen)'
03-02-2020 15:00 Crash-course in Greek paleography
12-02-2020 19:00 Lezing 'Literaire duetten: Homeros’ Odyssee en Primo Levi’s La tregua'
24-02-2020 19:30 Filmvoorstelling 'Slavische films: Аритмия | Arrhythmia'
11-03-2020 19:00 Lezing 'Literaire duetten: Joseph Conrads Heart of Darkness en Chinua Achebe’s Things Fall Apart'
14-03-2020 10:00 Infodag 'Bacheloropleidingen faculteit Letteren en Wijsbegeerte'
24-03-2020 19:30 Filmvoorstelling 'Slavische films: Born From the Ashes & I Dream of Mummers'
25-03-2020 19:00 Lezing 'Literaire duetten: Fernando de Rojas La Celestina en Marjane Satrapi’s Persepolis'
22-04-2020 19:00 Lezing 'Literaire duetten: Ludvig Holbergs Niels Klim en Walter Moers’ Zamonien-romans'
25-04-2020 10:00 Infodag 'Bachelor toegepaste taalkunde'
28-04-2020 19:30 Filmvoorstelling 'Slavische films: Srbenka'
06-05-2020 19:00 Lezing 'Literaire duetten: Ovidius’ Tristia & Vladimir Nabokovs Pale Fire'
20-05-2020 19:00 Lezing 'Literaire duetten: Torquato Tasso’s Gerusalemme liberata en Lev Tolstojs Oorlog en vrede'
31-08-2020 15:00 Symposium '14th International Colloquium on Late and Vulgar Latin'
08-09-2020 10:00 Infodag 'Bachelor toegepaste taalkunde'
08-10-2020 09:00 Symposium 'Engaging Margins: Framing imagery as embodiment of cognitive processes'
22-09-2021 18:56 Symposium 'Sixth International Conference on the Ancient Novel (ICAN VI)'